Brakes› Brake Systems And Components
Baer Brakes
BAER BRAKES RTR 2PC 11.65 X.705 12X7.5 RH SLOT
SKU: B021 6920183
Moderate — 2–4 hours
Description
MIA's Description
Fitment
Fitment Guaranteed
Don’t gamble
on fit.
Log your build in the MOTORMIA app and we’ll guarantee this part fits your exact setup — or your money back, return shipping covered.
Available on iOS & Android
Specifications
| Brand | Baer Brakes |
| Part Number | B021 6920183 |
Videos
Before you buy drilled and sloted rotors-watch this!
Baer Decela Rotors Review - AutoAnything Product Demo
How to Replace Brake Pads & Rotors on Corvette C5 | Baer Brakes
2010-2020 F150 Baer Sport Drilled & Slotted 6-Lug Rotors - Front Pair Review & Install
2015-2020 Mustang GT & EcoBoost Baer EradiSpeed+ Brake Rotors - Front Pair Review
Watch This Before Buying Brakes & Rotors...
2015-2023 Mustang GT Performance Pack Baer Brakes Front Brake Rotor 15" Sport Pair Installation
How to get rotor to fit over your park brake shoe - Baer Brakes
How to Install Baer Brakes SS4 system (Front and Rear)
Baer Brakes - Made in the USA
EradiSpeed Rotor Upgrades
REMASTER Cylinder - Baer Brakes
How To Find Instructions To Install Brake System - Baer Brakes
Buy with Confidence
Built for enthusiasts. Every order is backed by our 30 day return window on eligible items. Unused and uninstalled products may be returned with approved RMA and no restocking fees when received in new condition. Orders placed through the MOTORMIA app with a complete build qualify for our Fitment Guarantee — free return shipping if the part doesn’t fit your exact setup. The guarantee covers fit only; installation must follow manufacturer instructions, and we recommend a qualified shop for parts marked Difficulty 4–5.
View Full Return Policy