Suspension and Components› Air Suspension and Components
Carli Suspension
Air Bag Spacer 2003-2010 Dodge Ram 2500/3500 Carli Suspension
SKU: C07U CS-AIRBAGSPCR
Moderate — 2–4 hours
Description
Part #: CS-Airbagspcr
Necessary when pairing any Carli Long Travel Bag System with any 6 inch 2003-2013 RamFeatures and Benefits:Fabricated steel construction.Finished in durable Black Powdercoat.Details:Finish: PowdercoatColor: BlackDrive: 4WDFitment Notes: 2500 up to 2013, 3500 up to 2012Warranty: Limited Lifetime WarrantyFitment:2003-2010 Dodge RAM 2500 (Drive: 4WD / Note: 2500 up to 2013, 3500 up to 2012)2003-2010 Dodge RAM 3500 (Drive: 4WD / Note: 2500 up to 2013, 3500 up to 2012)
Necessary when pairing any Carli Long Travel Bag System with any 6" 2003-2013 Ram
MIA's Description
Fitment
Fitment Guaranteed
Don’t gamble
on fit.
Log your build in the MOTORMIA app and we’ll guarantee this part fits your exact setup — or your money back, return shipping covered.
Available on iOS & Android
Specifications
| Brand | Carli Suspension |
| Part Number | C07U CS-AIRBAGSPCR |
Videos
The Best Ford Super Duty Airbag Kit | Full Travel Airbags
Carli Suspension Installation gone wrong and choosing a Carli Suspension Shop.
Carli Suspension Full Pack or Add a Pack?
Carli Suspension Pathfinder VS Backcountry | What's Best?
The TRUTH About Towing With Carli Suspension!
The Most Advanced Ram 2500 Truck Suspension | Carli Suspension Eventure System
Installing Carli Suspension Long Travel Airbags on a 2017 F250!
Carli Suspension Pathfinder Ram Suspension System | Everything You Need to Know
It’s NOT an airbag. It’s better!💪 Timbren Suspension Enhancement System (SES)
The Ultimate Ram 2500 Airbag Kit | Full Travel Airbags
Carli Systems for 2014+ Ram 2500 with Factory Air Ride
Day in the Life: Dump Daddies - Ram 3500 Carli Pintop Auto-Leveling-Air-System
The Best Ram Level Kit? Carli Ram 2500 Backcountry Reservoir 2.5" Level
Carli Suspension Commuter vs Back Country | What's Right for YOUR Truck?
2019 Ram 2500 leveling kit with rear air suspension
The Ultimate Leveling Kit - Carli Suspension Ram 1500 4x4 Performance 2.5 System
The Best RAM Rear Factory Air Suspension System | Carli King Pintop System
Buy with Confidence
Built for enthusiasts. Every order is backed by our 30 day return window on eligible items. Unused and uninstalled products may be returned with approved RMA and no restocking fees when received in new condition. Orders placed through the MOTORMIA app with a complete build qualify for our Fitment Guarantee — free return shipping if the part doesn’t fit your exact setup. The guarantee covers fit only; installation must follow manufacturer instructions, and we recommend a qualified shop for parts marked Difficulty 4–5.
View Full Return Policy