Exterior Components› Body Panels and Components
Diode Dynamics
Diode Dynamics HitchMount LED Pod 10-Pin Reverse Kit C1R
SKU: D00H DD8902
Easy — 1–2 hours
Description
Fitment
Fitment Guaranteed
Don’t gamble
on fit.
Log your build in the MOTORMIA app and we’ll guarantee this part fits your exact setup — or your money back, return shipping covered.
Available on iOS & Android
Specifications
| Brand | Diode Dynamics |
| Part Number | D00H DD8902 |
Videos
C1R HitchMount Harness Update + Installation | Diode Dynamics
The BEST 5-Minute Mod! Stage Series HitchMount LED Pod
How To: Install 2.5-Inch HitchMount LED Pod Reverse Kit for Ford Super Duty | Diode Dynamics
Diode Dynamics HitchMount LED POD - Install & Review - 5th Gen Ram 1500
What’s New with the HitchMount LED Pod (Now Fits 2.5” Receivers + 68% Brighter C1R) | Diode Dynamics
2-Minute Hitch Light Upgrade! Diode Dynamics vs Baja Designs
How-To: HitchMount LED Pod Trailer Pin Modification
5-Minute Upgrade: HitchMount LED Install on 2022 Tundra! | Diode Dynamics
PLUG-AND-PLAY Stage Series Reverse Light Kit for 2010-2024 Toyota 4Runner | Diode Dynamics
Diode Dynamics Hitchmount LED Lights | Tacoma Install
Buy with Confidence
Built for enthusiasts. Every order is backed by our 30 day return window on eligible items. Unused and uninstalled products may be returned with approved RMA and no restocking fees when received in new condition. Orders placed through the MOTORMIA app with a complete build qualify for our Fitment Guarantee — free return shipping if the part doesn’t fit your exact setup. The guarantee covers fit only; installation must follow manufacturer instructions, and we recommend a qualified shop for parts marked Difficulty 4–5.
View Full Return Policy