Exterior Components› Lights and Components
Diode Dynamics
Diode Dynamics SS6 Lens Flood Clear DD8637
SKU: D00H DD8637
Beginner — under 30 min
Description
MIA's Description
Fitment
Fitment Guaranteed
Don’t gamble
on fit.
Log your build in the MOTORMIA app and we’ll guarantee this part fits your exact setup — or your money back, return shipping covered.
Available on iOS & Android
Specifications
| Brand | Diode Dynamics |
| Part Number | D00H DD8637 |
Videos
Standard vs SmartSelect: Choosing the Right Stage Series Lightbar | Diode Dynamics
Power and Control: NEW Stage Series Lightbars | Diode Dynamics
How to Swap the Lens on Your SS3 LED Pod | Diode Dynamics
Protect Your Investment! Stage Series Security Hardware Kits | Diode Dynamics
SS3 LED Pods: Which beam pattern is right for you?
What's the Difference: C1 vs. C1R LED Pods | Diode Dynamics
NEW SS6 LED Lightbars & Vehicle-Kits for Your Build (Toyota, Ford, RAM, Subaru) | Diode Dynamics
Backlighting Differences Between Diode Dynamics Product Lines
How To Mount Your Stage Series Rock Lights! | Diode Dynamics
Diode Dynamics Amber vs Clear in Fog 4K
Buy with Confidence
Built for enthusiasts. Every order is backed by our 30 day return window on eligible items. Unused and uninstalled products may be returned with approved RMA and no restocking fees when received in new condition. Orders placed through the MOTORMIA app with a complete build qualify for our Fitment Guarantee — free return shipping if the part doesn’t fit your exact setup. The guarantee covers fit only; installation must follow manufacturer instructions, and we recommend a qualified shop for parts marked Difficulty 4–5.
View Full Return Policy